General Manager Jobs in Glendale
Search jobs in
1 - 10 of 10
Search Results - General Manager Jobs in Glendale
LSG Sky Chefs-Glendale
Job Title: General Manager
Job Location: Phoenix-USA-85040
Work Location Type: On-Site
Salary Range: $134,958.17 - 162,020.07
About us
Since 1942, SkyChefs has taken culinary excellence to new heights. As a trusted partner to the nation’s leading...
Read more
Golf Ranch-Glendale
Full-time | Glendale, AZ | $50, 000 – $60,000 | Reporting to the General Manager
More innovation. More ownership. More impact. Golf Ranch is redefining the driving range as golf’s home base — and you can help power what’s next.
Who we...
Read more
workable.com -
LESLIES POOLMART INC-Glendale
Responsibilities:
• Collaborate with the General Manager to learn overall expectations and procedures of store operations, sales plans, profit margins, payroll and all controllable expenses. (P&L)
• Conducted water analysis and mechanical repairs
• Increase...
Read more
Glendale
General Manager
Department:Retail
Reports To:General Manager
FLSA Status:Hourly
Benefits:Includes opportunities for monthly bonuses,401(k) plan, and a comprehensive benefits package
ROLESUMMARY
TheAssistantGeneralManagersupports the General...
Read more
tiptopjob.com -
Glendale
Overview:
The General Manager is the leader of the store! This position is responsible for managing the values and attitudes of the people they lead to provide exceptional customer service, drive our business and achieve our business goals.
Leads...
Read more
icims.com -
LV Petroleum-Glendale
environment
• Follow food safety, sanitation, and operational procedures
• Leadership positions will help supervise shifts, train team members, and support operational goals
Assistant Manager Responsibilities:
• Support the General Manager with daily...
Read more
workable.com -
Panera Bread-Phoenix, 9 mi from Glendale
member assistance program
• And much, much more!
As an Assistant General Manager, you’ll lead an amazing team and a beloved neighborhood bakery-cafe to sweet success! You’ll inspire and celebrate your team, partner with your General Manager in overseeing...
Read more
LV Petroleum-Glendale
safety, sanitation, and operational procedures
• Leadership positions will help supervise shifts, train team members, and support operational goals
Assistant Manager Responsibilities:
• Support the General Manager with daily restaurant operations
• Help...
Read more
workable.com -
MV Transportation-Phoenix, 9 mi from Glendale
Overview:
If you reside in California, please see our California Applicant Privacy Policy for more information about our data handling practices and your data rights.
Responsibilities:
MV Transportation is seeking a Fixed Route General Manager...
Read more
48forty Solutions and Relogistics Services-Phoenix, 9 mi from Glendale
Overview
As a Plant Manager, you’ll get to work alongside a General Manager to manage all plant operations and deliver superior customer satisfaction! You’ll be able to drive results and exceed our customer’s expectations in the areas of safety...
Read more
Companies now hiring in Glendale:
More jobs – Tourism & Hospitality in Glendale:
General Manager jobs in Glendale – Similar offers:
General Manager jobs – More cities:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: General Manager, Glendale
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time