Interventional Cardiologist Jobs in New Orleans
1 - 15 of 15
Search Results - Interventional Cardiologist Jobs in New Orleans
320 Crescent City Physicians, Inc.-New Orleans
Interventional Cardiologist page is loaded
Interventional Cardiologist
Apply locations Crescent City Physicians Incorporated time type Full time posted on Posted 9 Days Ago job requisition id JR0029175
Your job is more than a job.
The Physician...
Read more
appcast.io -
National Coalition Of Healthcare Recruiters-New Orleans
Growing healthcare system is seeking an Interventional Cardiologist in Thibodaux, Louisiana! (1hr from New Orleans)
FOR MORE INFORMATION:
Raymond Stiles - NOWHealthcare
843-574-8233
raymond@nowhealthcare.org
About the Group:
• Regional Health...
Read more
nchcr.com -
Hayes Locums LLC-New Orleans
Overview
A locum tenens interventional cardiologist is needed for ongoing care in Louisiana. This role involves providing inpatient care one weekend per month. The ideal candidate will have experience in interventional cardiology and be comfortable...
Read more
appcast.io -
MD Staff, LLC-New Orleans
Well established growing practice, just one hour from New Orleans, is seeking a Non-Invasive/Non-Interventional Cardiologist to join their group. This is an exceptional opportunity for Fellows as well as seasoned physicians.
Call is 1:4, Very...
Read more
Weatherby Healthcare-New Orleans
Interested? Give Weatherby a call today and speak with one of our specialty-specific consultants for available dates and details.
• BC required
• Call, Weekend call
• Call schedule is 1:4
• STEMI call & cath lab coverage
• Would be a huge plus if...
Read more
The Medicus Firm-New Orleans
Procedural Focused Interventional Cardiology $900K+ First Year Guaranteed Louisiana Position Highlights 4.5-day work week (Mon-Fri) Newly renovated clinicwith private physician offices Louisiana's Top not-for-profit health system and award-winning...
Read more
Enterprise Medical Recruiting-New Orleans
Job Description
Enterprise Medical is seeking an Interventional Cardiologist to join an award-winning, collegial Heart and Vascular team in the Northshore suburbs of New Orleans.
Practice Details
• Join a team of 6 Cardiologists and 2 APPs (3...
Read more
Hayman Daugherty Associates, Inc-New Orleans
Well established growing practice, just one hour from New Orleans, is seeking a Non-Invasive/Non-Interventional Cardiologist to join their group. This is an exceptional opportunity for Fellows as well as seasoned physicians.
Call is 1:4, Very...
Read more
The Medicus Firm-New Orleans
Job Description
Procedural Focused Interventional Cardiology
$900K+ First Year Guaranteed
Louisiana
Position Highlights
• 4.5-day work week (Mon-Fri)
• Newly renovated clinic with private physician offices
• Louisiana's Top not-for-profit...
Read more
Physician / Cardiology / Louisiana / Permanent / Interventional Cardiology Physician Job near New...
MD Staff, LLC-New Orleans
Large group of several physicians, 38 cards, and several locations throughout Southern LA and AL. They need an Interventional at the Hospital and Clinics. Currently 11 cardiologists handle the 3 hospital locations in Lafayette.
Soon will be 14...
Read more
The Curare Group, Inc-New Orleans
Job Description
Interventional Cardiology opportunity in Covington, Louisiana. Join a growing, physician-led health system offering a $575,000-$700,000 base salary plus bonuses, structural heart opportunities, loan repayment, recruitment incentives...
Read more
Physician / Cardiology / Louisiana / Locum or Permanent / Interventional Cardiology Physician Job...
Hayman Daugherty Associates, Inc-New Orleans
Large group of several physicians, 38 cards, and several locations throughout Southern LA and AL. They need an Interventional at the Hospital and Clinics. Currently 11 cardiologists handle the 3 hospital locations in Lafayette.
Soon will be 14...
Read more
The Curare Group, Inc-New Orleans
Job Description
Interventional Cardiology opportunity in Covington, Louisiana. Join a growing, physician-led health system offering a $575,000-$700,000 base salary plus bonuses, structural heart opportunities, loan repayment, recruitment incentives...
Read more
AMN Healthcare-New Orleans
team of subspecialized cardiologists to refer patients – interventional cardiologists, advanced heart failure cardiologists, cardiothoracic surgeons, heart transplant surgeons, etc. Engage in teaching and research opportunities – hospital has...
Read more
International Medical Placement, Ltd.-New Orleans
Group is seeking BC/BE Interventional Cardiologists to join our well established and busy Cardiology practice. Peripheral or structural work available in this practice. Call is 1:6 Excellent support by 3 Nurse Practitioners Two convenient office...
Read more
Companies now hiring in New Orleans:
Interventional Cardiologist – Related jobs in New Orleans:
Interventional Cardiologist jobs in New Orleans – Similar offers:
Interventional Cardiologist jobs – More cities:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: Interventional Cardiologist, New Orleans
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time