Physical Therapist Jobs in San Luis Obispo
1 - 15 of 20
Search Results - Physical Therapist Jobs in San Luis Obispo
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: Core Medical Group
Pay: $2,750 per week
Shift Information: Days
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: 8/3/2026
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Core Medical...
Care CareerSan Luis Obispo
Care Career is seeking a travel Correctional Physical Therapist for a travel job in San Luis Obispo, California.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapist
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: ASAP
• Duration: 27 weeks
• 40...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: Core Medical Group
Pay: $2,020 per week
Shift Information: Days
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: 8/2/2026
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Core Medical...
Pioneer Healthcare ServicesSan Luis Obispo
Pioneer Healthcare Services is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in San Luis Obispo, California.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapist
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 08/17/2026
• Duration: 13 weeks...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: Core Medical Group
Pay: $2,460 per week
Shift Information: Days
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Core Medical Group...
CoreMedical GroupSan Luis Obispo
CoreMedical Group is seeking a travel Home Health Physical Therapist for a travel job in San Luis Obispo, California.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapist
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 08/03/2026
• Duration: 13...
Central Coast Home Health & HospiceSan Luis Obispohiringthing.com
5,000 SIGN On Bonus for Full time Field clinicians**
Home Health Physical Therapist (PT) – Full-Time / Part-Time / Weekend Only Central Coast Home Health | San Luis Obispo, California
Central Coast Home Health is a locally owned, fast-growing...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: AMN Healthcare Allied
Pay: $2,318 to $2,388 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers...
CoreMedical GroupSan Luis Obispo
CoreMedical Group is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapist for a travel job in San Luis Obispo, California.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapist
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 08/02/2026
• Duration: 13 weeks...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: AMN Healthcare Allied
Pay: $2,318 to $2,388 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers...
CoreMedical GroupSan Luis Obispo
CoreMedical Group is seeking a travel Home Health Physical Therapist for a travel job in San Luis Obispo, California.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapist
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 08/04/2026
• Duration: 13...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: AMN Healthcare Allied
Pay: $2,374 to $2,446 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers...
Fusion Medical StaffingSan Luis Obispo
Travel Physical Therapist (PT)
Company: Fusion Medical Staffing
Location: Facility in San Luis Obispo, California
Job Details
Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in San Luis Obispo...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: Pioneer Healthcare Services
Pay: $2,906 to $2,996 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Start Date: 8/17/2026
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers is working...
AlliedTravelCareersSan Luis Obispo
Physical Therapist
Location: San Luis Obispo, CA
Agency: Advantis Medical Staffing
Pay: $2,903 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: 8/17/2026
About the Position
AlliedTravelCareers...
12
Companies now hiring in San Luis Obispo:
Physical Therapist – Related jobs in San Luis Obispo:
Physical Therapist jobs in San Luis Obispo – Similar offers:
Physical Therapist jobs – More cities:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: Physical Therapist, San Luis Obispo
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12