Physical Therapy Assistant Jobs in Oregon
1 - 15 of 347
Search Results - Physical Therapy Assistant Jobs in Oregon
AlliedTravelCareersPortland
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Portland, OR
Agency: Ardor Health Solutions
Pay: $1,759 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Ardor Health Solutions...
Advantis MedicalMcminnville (OR)
Advantis Medical is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in McMinnville, Oregon.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Duration: 13 weeks
• 40 hours per week
• Shift...
AlliedTravelCareersSheridan (OR)
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Sheridan, OR
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,089 to $1,281 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers...
Prime Time Healthcare TherapySalem
Prime Time Healthcare Therapy is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Salem, Oregon.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 10/12/2026
• Duration: 13...
1 similar job: Beaverton
AlliedTravelCareersSalem
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Salem, OR
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,248 to $1,468 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 26 Weeks
Start Date: 10/12/2026
About the Role...
Prime Time Healthcare TherapyHillsboro
Prime Time Healthcare Therapy is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Hillsboro, Oregon.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 10/19/2026
• Duration...
Voyage HealthPortland
Job Description
Job Description
Position Details
Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Portland, Oregon
Employment Type: Travel/Contract
Pay: $1816 - $1912 per week
Shift: 5x8 Days
Start Date: ASAP
Contract Length: 13-week...
AlliedTravelCareersSaint Helens (OR)
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: St. Helens, OR
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,089 to $1,281 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role...
HiredFirstPortland
Job Description
Job Description
Hiring an PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant to work in a Skilled Nursing Facility / LTC / Nursing Homes in Portland, OR.
• PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant
• - Must have at least 1 year experience *new grads...
AlliedTravelCareersPortland
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Portland, OR
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,089 to $1,281 per week
Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers...
HiredFirstMyrtle Point
Job Description
Job Description
Hiring an PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant to work in a Skilled Nursing Facility / LTC / Nursing Homes in Myrtle Point, OR.
• PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant
• - Must have at least 1 year experience *new grads...
Aequor AlliedSalem
Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in SALEM, Oregon.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 10/19/2026
• Duration: 13 weeks
• 40 hours...
HiredFirstLa Grande (OR)
Job Description
Job Description
Hiring an PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant to work in a Skilled Nursing Facility / LTC / Nursing Homes in La Grande, OR
• PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant
• - Must have at least 1 year experience *new grads...
MedPro Healthcare Allied StaffingPortland
MedPro Healthcare Allied Staffing is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Portland, Oregon.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: 10/19/2026
• Duration...
HiredFirstSaint Helens (OR)
Job Description
Job Description
Hiring a PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant to work in a Skilled Nursing Facility / LTC / Nursing Homes in St. Helens, OR.
• PTA - Physical Therapy Assistant
• - Must have at least 1 year of experience
• - New...
12345678910
Companies now hiring in Oregon:
Physical Therapy Assistant – Related jobs in Oregon:
Physical Therapy Assistant jobs in Oregon – Similar offers:
Physical Therapy Assistant jobs – More cities:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: Physical Therapy Assistant, Oregon
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910