Physical Therapy Assistant Jobs in Texas
1 - 15 of 817
Search Results - Physical Therapy Assistant Jobs in Texas
AlliedTravelCareers-Eagle Pass-
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Eagle Pass, TX
Agency: Ardor Health Solutions
Pay: $1,335 per week
Shift Information: Days - 3 days x 12 hours
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Ardor Health Solutions...
Read more
Ascentia Staffing-El Paso-
Ascentia Staffing is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in El Paso, Texas.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Duration: 13 weeks
• 40 hours per week...
Read more
AlliedTravelCareers-Lubbock-
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Lubbock, TX
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,299 to $1,528 per week
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: 10/3/2026
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Centra Healthcare...
Read more
Centra Healthcare Allied-Springtown (TX)-
Centra Healthcare Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Springtown, Texas.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: ASAP
• Duration: 13 weeks...
Read more
1 similar job: Cleburne
AlliedTravelCareers-Cleburne (TX)-
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Cleburne, TX
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,394 to $1,640 per week
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Centra Healthcare Solutions...
Read more
Centra Healthcare Allied-Livingston (TX)-
Centra Healthcare Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Livingston, Texas.
Job Description & Requirements
• Specialty: Physical Therapy Assistant
• Discipline: Therapy
• Start Date: ASAP
• Duration: 13 weeks...
Read more
UT Health East Texas-Quitman (TX)-
Job Description
Overview: /n
Join our team as a day shift, full-time, Swing Bed Physical Therapy Assistant in Quitman, TX.
/n
/n
Why Join Us?
/n
/n
Thrive in a People-First Environment and Make Healthcare Better
/n
/n
/n
• Thrive: We...
Read more
UnitedHealth Group-Canton (TX)-
caregiver, and other members of the health care team in the areas of therapy within the scope of the physical therapy assistant
You'll be rewarded and recognized for your performance in an environment that will challenge you and give you clear direction...
Read more
Shannon Health-Big Spring (TX)-
change.
• Assists as an assistant as requested by the Physical Therapist, through data collection from a variety of sources such as patient records, interviews, observations and collaboration with the interdisciplinary team.
• Conducts a program...
Read more
Soundly Speaking Therapy Services, PLLC-Desoto (TX)-hirehive.com-
Physical Therapy Assistant for Adult IDD clients in DeSoto
Requirements:
• Ability to learn on the job and have the ability to utilize and augment the materials we provide
• Texas-issued Physical Therapy Assistant License
A day in the life...
Read more
Athens (TX)-ardenthealth.com-
Overview:
Join our team as a day shift, full-time, Certified Physical Therapy Assistant in Athens, TX.
Why Join Us?
Thrive in a People-First Environment and Make Healthcare Better
• Thrive: We empower our team with career growth...
Read more
Waco-icims.com-
Make an impact. Change lives. Live a Legacy.:
Experience a Physical Therapy Assistant (PRN) career that’s full of joy, purpose, and opportunities to grow. We’re seeking talented, creative, and compassionate professionals who enjoy building...
Read more
2 similar jobs: Lakeland, Lewisville
Shannon Medical Center-San Angelo-
Positions: Physical Therapy Assistant and Home Health Aids
/n
/n...
Read more
AlliedTravelCareers-Springtown (TX)-
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Springtown, TX
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,394 to $1,640 per week
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Centra Healthcare...
Read more
AlliedTravelCareers-Wells (TX)-
Physical Therapy Assistant
Location: Wells, TX
Agency: Centra Healthcare Solutions
Pay: $1,299 to $1,528 per week
Contract Duration: 13 Weeks
Start Date: ASAP
About the Role:
AlliedTravelCareers is working with Centra Healthcare Solutions...
Read more
12345678910
Companies now hiring in Texas:
Physical Therapy Assistant – Related jobs in Texas:
Physical Therapy Assistant jobs in Texas – Similar offers:
Physical Therapy Assistant jobs – More cities:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: Physical Therapy Assistant, Texas
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910