Wellness Coach Jobs in New York
Search jobs in
1 - 15 of 351
Search Results - Wellness Coach Jobs in New York
New York
Min: USD $50,000.00/Yr.
Max: USD $55,000.00/Yr.
Position Overview:
1. SCOPE OF ROLE:
The Wellness Coach will assist agency consumers with accessing needed community services (medical, psychological, substance abuse, vocational, food, clothing...
icims.com -
Thai Diner-New York
skills
• Calm, organized, and solutions-oriented under pressure
• Passion for mentoring, coaching, and developing others
• Genuine love of hospitality and creating memorable guest experiences
• Experience handling guest relations and service recovery...
J.P. Morgan-New York
comprehensive health care coverage, on-site health and wellness centers, a retirement savings plan, backup childcare, tuition reimbursement, mental health support, financial coaching and more. Additional details about total compensation and benefits...
Jobot-New York
Prescription drug coverage
• Dental and vision plans
• Life insurance and disability coverage
Financial & Retirement
• 401(k) retirement plan
• Flexible spending accounts (FSAs)
• Employee assistance programs
Work-Life & Wellness
• Paid time off (holidays...
Transunion-New York
benefits, employee discounts, charitable gift matching, and paid volunteer time off, plus corporate volunteer events that make it easy to give back.
For Your Wellness: Access 24/7 support including professional therapy, coaching, and emotional well‑being...
VNS Health-New York
regular team visits, case consultations, chart reviews, and observations of team practices. Identifies trends and develops or coordinates training, coaching, and quality improvement activities. Supports the Associate Director with program implementation...
sweetgreen-New York
for, and heard
• Keep service running smoothly by managing pace, priorities, and execution across the floor
• Jump in on any station as needed, modeling strong performance and teamwork in real time
• Coach and support team members to elevate service, food...
VNS Health-New York
and financial wellness programs
• Pre-tax flexible spending accounts (FSAs) for healthcare and dependent care
• Generous tuition reimbursement for qualifying degrees
• Opportunities for professional growth and career advancement
• Internal...
Restaurant Associates at Google-New York
Oversee the cycle menu process: Menu Development, corresponding Order Guides, Recipe development, Food Cost analysis, and Labor Evaluation
• Trains and develops cafe Sous Chefs & and other team members
• Ensures employee reviews, coaching sessions...
J.P. Morgan-New York
include comprehensive health care coverage, on-site health and wellness centers, a retirement savings plan, backup childcare, tuition reimbursement, mental health support, financial coaching and more. Additional details about total compensation...
New York
Developmental Disabilities, Behavioral Health, Homeless Services Divisions
Developmental Disabilities (DD)
• Direct Support Professional (DSP)
• Shift Supervisor
Behavioral Health (BH)
• Peer Specialist
• Residential Aide
• Maintenance Worker
• Wellness...
icims.com -
New York
sanitation, and consistent execution across all service periods
• Train, coach, and develop BOH team members to perform at a high level in a fast-paced environment
• Work the line alongside your team during prep, service, and events, setting the standard...
luckystrikeent.com -
LRN Corporation-New York
talent, leadership, and cultural matters.
• Align leaders across People Operations, Talent Management, and Talent Acquisition around shared priorities, operating rhythms, and accountability.
• Provide strategic guidance, coaching, and support...
workable.com -
JO MALONE LONDON-New York
Holder to support the Store Manager and Assistant Manager to ensure the smooth efficient running of the Store. You will use your outstanding coaching and mentoring skills to lead by example, modelling the behaviors that the sales team need to demonstrate...
fashionjobs.com -
New York
with familiarity with IT practices.
• Skilled at developing staff through coaching, goal-setting, and performance planning.
• Willingness to travel regularly among the New York, Boston, and Miami offices.
ABOUT MOFO
At MoFo, we collaborate as one firm, across...
career.page -
12345678910
Companies now hiring in New York:
Wellness Coach – Related jobs in New York:
Wellness Coach jobs in New York – Similar offers:
Wellness Coach jobs – More cities:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: Wellness Coach, New York
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910