Pastry Cook Jobs
1 - 15 of 29
Search Results - Pastry Cook Jobs
Horseshoe Bay Resort-Horseshoe Bay-mindmatch.ai-
Pastry Cook - Banquets Culinary Team
Horseshoe Bay Resort | Horseshoe Bay, Texas
If you have a passion for baking and creating exceptional desserts, Horseshoe Bay Resort invites you to join our Banquets Culinary Team as a Pastry Cook. In this role...
Read more
Zuma Restaurants-New York-appcast.io-
and skilled at creating memorable dining experiences
• Previous experience as a Pastry Cook or similar role in a high-volume restaurant or hotel environment
• Solid understanding of pastry techniques, including mixing, baking, piping, and decorating...
Read more
3 similar jobs: Boston, Miami, Las Vegas
Philadelphia-icims.com-
Overview:
Opportunity: Pastry Cook
Prepare pastries and baked goods according to recipes and standards. Take pride in the excellence and quality of cuisine, while maintaining a safe and sanitary work environment.
Potential Career Path...
Read more
Horseshoe Bay Resort-Horseshoe Bay-mindmatch.ai-
the daily operations of the resorts pastry and bakeshop production while maintaining the highest standards of quality, consistency, presentation, food safety, and team performance. This position supervises pastry cooks and bakery staff, coordinates...
Read more
Elior-Collegiate-Dining-York (PA)-
Pastry Cook
Job Reference Number: 42918
Employment Type: Full-Time, Onsite
Segment: Education
Brand: Elior-Collegiate-Dining
Location: York College
The Role at a glance:
We are looking to add an experienced pastry cook to work with a highly...
Read more
Hanover (MD)-icims.com-
Min Compensation: USD $19.00/Hr.
Max Compensation: USD $19.00/Hr.
Overview:
Why We Need Your Talents:
The Pastry Cook plays an essential role in supporting the pastry team by preparing high‑quality desserts, breads, and specialty pastry items...
Read more
Tucson-canyonranch.com-
performance, food & nutrition, spa & beauty, fitness & movement, and mind & spirit that inspire proven, lasting impact on Canyon Ranch members as they pursue their well path.
Responsibilities:
Our Pastry Cooks are responsible for preparing baked goods...
Read more
Goodwin Recruiting-New York-
high-volume production and service
• Lead, train, coach, and develop pastry cooks and bakery team members
• Manage scheduling, timekeeping, inventory, and product ordering based on volume and menu changes
• Maintain compliance with health and safety...
Read more
New York-landrysinc.com-
Overview:
JOIN A WINNING TEAM!
Pastry Cook (Upscale / Fine Dining)
This isn’t just your next job – it’s your opportunity to be part of an amazing team that delivers on our promise to meet and exceed our guest’s experience the moment they walk...
Read more
Sundae Artisan Ice Cream-Glenwood Springs-workable.com-
for a candidate who is:
• Passionate about building a skillset in baking and pastry applications
• Self-motivated and possesses a strong work ethic
• Organized and time management focused
• Coachable and receptive to feedback
• A great team player
ROLE...
Read more
Palm Beach-icims.com-
Overview:
Opportunity: Pastry Cook
Prepare pastries and baked goods according to recipes and standards. Take pride in the excellence and quality of cuisine, while maintaining a safe and sanitary work environment.
Potential Career Path...
Read more
Dartcor-Whippany-workable.com-
part of a broader ecosystem that brings hospitality to life across workplace, event and dining experiences.
Together, we’re reimagining what hospitality can do—for people, for places, and for the future.
Job Description:
Full-Time Pastry Cook...
Read more
Sage Hospitality Group-Denver-sagehospitality.jobs-
cases and metros weighing up to 70 lbs. Items include food, small equipment -75% of the time.
+ Periodic climbing required. Bending of the knees does become necessary when using the lower oven for cooking, 5-10 times a day.
+ Mobility -full range...
Read more
Nashville-landrysinc.com-
Overview:
JOIN A WINNING TEAM!
Pastry Cook
This isn’t just your next job – it’s your opportunity to be part of an amazing team that delivers on our promise to meet and exceed our guest’s experience the moment they walk through our doors! We...
Read more
MARCUS SAMUELSSON RESTAURANT GROUP-New York-oasisrecruit.com-
Safety standards are being met on a daily basis
• Strictly adhere to recipes and standards for pastry preparation and plating
• Assist with training pastry cooks
• Provide training and support to Front of House employees, including menu knowledge and how...
Read more
12
Companies now hiring:
Pastry Cook – Related jobs:
Pastry Cook jobs – Similar offers:
Don’t miss out on new job openings!
Create a job alert for: Pastry Cook
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12